Active11964350Private limited companySeaford

TEFL LEMON LTD

Significant control: Stuart Allen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tefl Lemon Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Book publishing (SIC 58110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEFL LEMON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11964350) incorporated on 26 April 2019, registered in Seaford. Its registered activity is book publishing (SIC 58110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 102 comparable companies in Brighton (median £219, upper quartile £8,196).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stuart Allen
    Individual · since 26 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£0——£0——0
30 April 2024£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (book publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEFL LEMON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.