Active - Proposal to Strike off11967098Private limited companyOxford

LETS OXFORD LTD

Significant control: Madina Umurzakova (50–75%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lets Oxford Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETS OXFORD LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 11967098) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Oxford. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £25k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 57 comparable companies in Oxford (median £2, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Madina Umurzakova
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£25k
−2%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£25k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£25k——£29k——0
30 April 2024£26k——£26k——0
Current ratio0.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £24,984 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETS OXFORD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.