Active11968136Private limited companyWatford

DTR COMMERCIAL CLEANING LTD

Significant control: Radovan Kurnavka (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dtr Commercial Cleaning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dtr Commercial Cleaning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DTR COMMERCIAL CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11968136) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£30k and cash of £23k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,222 comparable companies in Greater London (median £736, upper quartile £8,514).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Radovan Kurnavka
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
SIC 81229
Other building and industrial cleaning activities
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£30k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£23k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£30k£23k£26k£95k——0
Current ratio0.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-29,855 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.52
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DTR COMMERCIAL CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.