Active11968521Private limited companyLeeds

IZE VENTURES LTD

Owned by Eunice Aze Damisa (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IZE VENTURES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11968521) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£276, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £1,840 and profit for the year −£41. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (−£235).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 898 comparable companies in Leeds (median £13k, upper quartile £66k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£276
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£1,840
vs Apr 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£276
Turnover
£1,840
Profit for the year
−£41
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£276——£300£1,840−£411
30 April 2024−£235——£300£0£0—
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-2.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-276 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Eunice Aze Damisa
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £276 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £235 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IZE VENTURES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.