Active11968652Private limited companyLeicester

ANALYSIC LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANALYSIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11968652) incorporated on 29 April 2019, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £731, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 63% on the prior period (£1,985).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 517 comparable companies in Leicester (median £2,437, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£731
−63%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£731
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£731——£67k——1
31 May 2024£1,985——£70k——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £731 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-63.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sumeet Sonigra
    Individual · since 29 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Rakesh Sonigra
    Individual · since 29 April 2019 · ceased 31 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £731 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,985 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANALYSIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.