Active11971747Private limited companyTugby

GREENTRUNKS LTD

Significant control: Natalie Joanne Matts (25–50%), Jozef Paul Darton Mordawska (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Greentrunks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREENTRUNKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11971747) incorporated on 30 April 2019, registered in Tugby. Its registered activity is retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (SIC 47760). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£64k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (−£53k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 62 comparable companies in Leicester (median £400, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Miss Natalie Joanne Matts
    Individual · since 30 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jozef Paul Darton Mordawska
    Individual · since 1 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jozef Paul Darton Mordawsa
    Individual · since 30 April 2019 · ceased 6 June 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47760
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC 84110
General public administration activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£64k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£64k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£64k—————0
30 April 2024−£53k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-63,725 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £64k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £53k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREENTRUNKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.