Active11975774Private limited companySolihull

JAY M PROPERTIES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAY M PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11975774) incorporated on 2 May 2019, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £53k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 9,234 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£53k
−7%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£53k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£53k——£51k——1
31 May 2025£57k——£46k——1
Current ratio0.17Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £52,738 at 2026-05-31
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-05-02 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Jay M Services Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 10 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Reena Mianger
    Individual · since 2 May 2019 · ceased 2 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jayesh Mianger
    Individual · since 2 May 2019 · ceased 10 September 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Jay M Properties Ltd

Looking for a different Jay M Properties Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for JAY M PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.