Active11976166Private limited companyLondon

D&T LONDON LTD

Significant control: Murat Toguz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for D&T London Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does D&T London Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D&T LONDON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11976166) incorporated on 2 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £8,393 and cash of £26k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,594 comparable companies in London (median £10k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Murat Toguz
    Individual · since 2 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 126 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£8,393
−19%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
−6%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£8,393
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£8,393£26k£6,000£158k——3
31 May 2024£10k£28k£6,000£155k——3
Current ratio0.58Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,722Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,393 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.58
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,393 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D&T LONDON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.