Active11979187Private limited companyLondon

OCKER HILL BESS LIMITED

Significant control: Macquarie Infrastructure And Real Assets (Europe) Limited (significant control), Bloom Bess Finco Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ocker Hill Bess Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ocker Hill Bess Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OCKER HILL BESS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11979187) incorporated on 3 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 266 companies in construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £733 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 5 other
  • Macquarie Infrastructure And Real Assets (Europe) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 7 November 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • Bloom Bess Finco Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 5 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Raymond John Beck
    Individual · since 3 May 2019 · ceased 15 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 October 2019 · ceased 2 September 2022
  • Eku Energy Projects (Uk) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 2 September 2022 · ceased 4 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Macquarie Infrastructure And Real Assets (Europe) Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 November 2022 · ceased 4 September 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Bloom Bess Holdco Limted
    corporate entity, England · since 4 December 2024 · ceased 5 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 65 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————0
31 March 2024———————
31 March 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OCKER HILL BESS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.