Active11980255Private limited companyPetersfield

TRIPTIK FILMS LIMITED

Significant control: John-Paul James Davidson (25–50%), Amy Clare Davidson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Triptik Films Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Triptik Films Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIPTIK FILMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11980255) incorporated on 7 May 2019, registered in Petersfield. Its registered activity is motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities (SIC 59120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£70k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 83 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,367, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John-Paul James Davidson
    Individual · since 7 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amy Clare Davidson
    Individual · since 21 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 493 days
Confirmation statement due
21 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£70k
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Net assets
−£70k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£70k—————0
31 May 2025−£70k—————0
31 May 2024−£64k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-70,216 at 31 May 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 493 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £70k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £70k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £64k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIPTIK FILMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.