Active11983707Private limited companyKingston Upon Hull

WILSON & WILSON GROUP LTD

Significant control: Thomas George Wilson (25–50%), John Shaun Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wilson & Wilson Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wilson & Wilson Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILSON & WILSON GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11983707) incorporated on 8 May 2019, registered in Kingston Upon Hull. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 10,075 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £130k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Thomas George Wilson
    Individual · since 8 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Shaun Wilson
    Individual · since 8 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100£100————2
31 May 2024£100£100————2
Cash per employee£50Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILSON & WILSON GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.