Active11985861Private limited companyWorcester

BDLM LIMITED

Significant control: Matrix Consortium Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bdlm Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bdlm Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BDLM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 11985861) incorporated on 8 May 2019, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£11k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 94% on the prior period (−£187k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Matrix Consortium Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 15 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 May 2019 · ceased 28 October 2020
  • Mr Michael Ian Mckeown
    Individual · since 28 October 2020 · ceased 15 November 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 210 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£11k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£11k—£502k———0
31 March 2025−£187k—−£292k———0
31 March 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,397 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+93.9% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 210 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £187k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BDLM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.