Active11995741Private limited companyLondon

TURNER MONROE GROUP LTD

Significant control: Jennifer Williams (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Turner Monroe Group Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Turner Monroe Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TURNER MONROE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11995741) incorporated on 14 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £138k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 206% on the prior period (£45k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Jennifer Williams
    Individual · since 20 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Lindah Munodzana
    Individual · since 14 May 2019 · ceased 1 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 55900
Other accommodation
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

6 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£138k
+206%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£138k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£138k——£18k——1
31 May 2025£45k——£9,617——1
31 May 2024£100——£0——0
31 May 2023£100——£0——0
31 May 2022£100——£0——0
31 May 2021£0——£0——0
Current ratio8.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £138,484 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+205.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.5
  • Three or more accounting periods on record6 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £138k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  6. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  7. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  8. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  9. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TURNER MONROE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.