Active12002930Private limited companyRuislip

GOMEAD TECH CO., LTD

Significant control: Yangrong Ou (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gomead Tech Co., Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gomead Tech Co., Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOMEAD TECH CO., LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12002930) incorporated on 17 May 2019, registered in Ruislip. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £10k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,499 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,302, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Yangrong Ou
    Individual · since 17 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 492 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£10k
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£10k——————
31 May 2025£10k——————
31 May 2024£10k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,000 at 31 May 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 492 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOMEAD TECH CO., LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.