Active12004290Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

BE.OM LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BE.OM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12004290) incorporated on 20 May 2019, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £240k and cash of £244k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£249k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 277 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £3,998, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£240k
−4%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£244k
−5%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£240k
Cash at bank
£244k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£240k£244k£5,066———2
31 May 2025£249k£256k£6,227———2
31 May 2024£245k£259k£2,219———3
Cash per employee£122kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £240,173 at 31 May 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £244,103
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Aimee Louise Thompson
    Individual · since 20 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew Robert Young
    Individual · since 20 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £240k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £249k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £245k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BE.OM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.