Active12005678Private limited companyLondon

THE CUSTOM BOXES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE CUSTOM BOXES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12005678) incorporated on 20 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers (SIC 17219). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £671, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£615).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 327 comparable companies in the UK (median £44k, upper quartile £644k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202683 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 17219
Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£671
+9%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2023
Net assets
£671
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£671——£2,301——1
31 October 2023£615——£2,440——1
Current ratio4.91Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £671 at 2024-10-31
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 4.91
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-05-20 (7 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-07-31

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Zahra Khurram Quddus
    Individual · since 20 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts due83 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £671 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £615 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE CUSTOM BOXES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.