Active12011905Private limited companySteyning

MEDIALON LTD

Significant control: 7thsense Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Medialon Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Medialon Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEDIALON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12011905) incorporated on 22 May 2019, registered in Steyning. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025.

There are 1,073 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Brighton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,604 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • 7thsense Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Robert Brown
    Individual · since 22 May 2019 · ceased 15 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew Joseph Barton
    Individual · since 22 May 2019 · ceased 15 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
22 February 20212070 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———————
30 September 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 May 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 22 February 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Next accounts due2070 days overdue
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEDIALON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.