Active12012786Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

TLT PROPERTY LIMITED

Significant control: Lee Arun Dixon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tlt Property Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tlt Property Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TLT PROPERTY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12012786) incorporated on 22 May 2019, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £99k and cash of £49k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£75k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,228 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Lee Arun Dixon
    Individual · since 22 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tony Mate
    Individual · since 22 May 2019 · ceased 1 June 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Anthony Alan Crawford
    Individual · since 22 May 2019 · ceased 16 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£99k
+32%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£49k
+249%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£99k
Cash at bank
£49k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£99k£49k£0£42k——1
31 May 2024£75k£14k£2,849£25k——1
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£49kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £98,582 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £75k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TLT PROPERTY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.