Active12018906Private limited companyLiverpool

ECD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12018906) incorporated on 28 May 2019, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other software publishing (SIC 58290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,681, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 66 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £125, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58290
Other software publishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,681
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£1,681
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,681—————0
31 May 2024£1,681—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1,681 at 2025-05-31
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-05-28 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Charles Mcloughlin
    Individual · since 28 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Craig John Canavan
    Individual · since 28 May 2019 · ceased 13 May 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,681 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,681 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other software publishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.