Active12025149Private limited companyAlfreton

ACCOUNTANCY AD LTD

Significant control: David Coleman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Accountancy Ad Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Accountancy Ad Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACCOUNTANCY AD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12025149) incorporated on 30 May 2019, registered in Alfreton. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£21k and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 267 comparable companies in Derby (median £7,236, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Coleman
    Individual · since 30 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 277 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
SIC 69203
Tax consultancy
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£21k£0£0£21k——1
31 October 2024−£21k£0£0£21k——2
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-21,077 at 31 October 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 277 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACCOUNTANCY AD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.