Active12025708Private limited companyLondon

MALCOLM OTTE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MALCOLM OTTE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12025708) incorporated on 31 May 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,083 and cash of £2,703, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 284% on the prior period (−£587).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,083
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£2,703
+180%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1,083
Cash at bank
£2,703
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,083£2,703—£1,620——0
31 March 2025−£587£965—£1,552——0
Current ratio1.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,083 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+284.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.67
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 May 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Malcolm Brian Otte
    Individual · since 31 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,083 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £587 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MALCOLM OTTE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.