Active12083382Private limited companyLondon

U R SECURE LIMITED

Significant control: Ishtaiq Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does U R Secure Limited sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

U R SECURE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12083382) incorporated on 3 July 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £46k, with 58 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,454 comparable companies in London (median £868, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ishtaiq Ahmed
    Individual · since 3 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£46k
+37%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
58
+115%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£46k
Average employees
58
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£46k——£273k——58
31 July 2024£34k——£242k——27
Current ratio1.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £46,009 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for U R SECURE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.