Active12084542Private limited companyAmmanford

TY COCH CONSTRUCTION LTD

Significant control: Dylan Meredudd Davies (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ty Coch Construction Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TY COCH CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12084542) incorporated on 4 July 2019, registered in Ammanford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £27k and cash of £544, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 412 comparable companies in Swansea (median £3,682, upper quartile £63k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dylan Meredudd Davies
    Individual · since 4 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£27k
−21%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£544
−71%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£27k
Cash at bank
£544
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£27k£544£230k£96k——0
30 September 2024£34k£1,880£237k£96k——0
Current ratio2.46Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,101 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.46
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TY COCH CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.