Active12084855Private limited companyBarnet

FRANJ LTD

Significant control: Ashley Lewis Benjamin (25–50%), Nikki Leanne Miller (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Franj Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Franj Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of real estate investment trusts (SIC 64306). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRANJ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12084855) incorporated on 4 July 2019, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is activities of real estate investment trusts (SIC 64306). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £458k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£450k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 162 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £5,101).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Ashley Lewis Benjamin
    Individual · since 4 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Nikki Leanne Miller
    Individual · since 4 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathan Michael Benjamin
    Individual · since 16 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
18 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64306
Activities of real estate investment trusts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£458k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£458k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£458k—————5
31 March 2024£450k—————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £457,736 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £458k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £450k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (activities of real estate investment trusts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRANJ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.