Active12086599Private limited companyLondon

RETRO MODE LIMITED

Significant control: Andrew Hardy (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Retro Mode Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RETRO MODE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12086599) incorporated on 5 July 2019, registered in London. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £500 and cash of £500. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,415 comparable companies in London (median £486, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Andrew Hardy
    Individual · since 30 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Andrew Hardy
    Individual · since 5 July 2019 · ceased 5 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 February 2024 · ceased 20 February 2024
  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 February 2024 · ceased 30 June 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
19 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£500
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£500
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£500
Cash at bank
£500
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£500£500—————
31 July 2024£500£500—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £500 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £500 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RETRO MODE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.