Active12091854Private limited companyMansfield

UNIVERSAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNIVERSAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12091854) incorporated on 8 July 2019, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £38k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 207% on the prior period (−£35k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 196 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £9,362, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£38k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£38k——£31k——2
31 July 2024−£35k——£82k——2
31 July 2023−£28k——£182k———
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £37,552 at 2025-07-31
  • Net assets growing+207.1% vs prior period
  • Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2019-07-08 (7 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Alexander Lowe
    Individual · since 8 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Robert Taylor
    Individual · since 8 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNIVERSAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.