Active12094623Private limited companyCharlton All Saints

ONE LIFE 3P LTD

Significant control: Howard Roy Taylor (50–75%), Megan Elizabeth Taylor (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for One Life 3p Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does One Life 3p Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONE LIFE 3P LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12094623) incorporated on 10 July 2019, registered in Charlton All Saints. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£154k and cash of £210, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 55% on the prior period (−£99k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Howard Roy Taylor
    Individual · since 10 July 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Megan Elizabeth Taylor
    Individual · since 10 July 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 272 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£154k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£210
+218%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£154k
Cash at bank
£210
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£154k£210£243———3
31 March 2024−£99k£66£0———0
Cash per employee£70Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-153,907 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-55.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 272 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £154k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £99k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONE LIFE 3P LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.