Active12096965Private limited companyStockport

FORM + BUILD LIMITED

Significant control: Ell Construction Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Form + Build Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORM + BUILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12096965) incorporated on 11 July 2019, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £577k and cash of £705k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets rose 130% on the prior period (£251k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,936 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Ell Construction Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 25 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mary Hurst
    Individual · since 11 July 2019 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Robert David Mcgill
    Individual · since 12 October 2022 · ceased 13 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Anthony Mahon
    Individual · since 12 October 2022 · ceased 25 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£577k
+130%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£705k
−4%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£577k
Cash at bank
£705k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£577k£705k£681k£890k——9
31 March 2025£251k£732k£1.28m£1.95m——9
31 March 2024£317k£691k£570k£1.16m——11
Current ratio1.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£78kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £576,988 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+129.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.56
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £704,635
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £577k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £251k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £317k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Form + Build Limited

Looking for a different Form + Build Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for FORM + BUILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.