Active12101128Private limited companyPurley

IDRIVE RECRUITMENT LTD

Significant control: Megan Jenden (25–50%), Stefan Anastasi (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Idrive Recruitment Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Idrive Recruitment Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IDRIVE RECRUITMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12101128) incorporated on 12 July 2019, registered in Purley. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £963k and cash of £459k, with 121 employees on average. Net assets rose 67% on the prior period (£578k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,034 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,037, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Miss Megan Jenden
    Individual · since 2 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stefan Anastasi
    Individual · since 2 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Arif
    Individual · since 12 July 2019 · ceased 2 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£963k
+67%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£459k
+127%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
121
−4%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£963k
Cash at bank
£459k
Average employees
121
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£963k£459k————121
31 July 2024£578k£202k————126
Cash per employee£3,792Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £963,222 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+66.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £458,854
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £963k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £578k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IDRIVE RECRUITMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.