Active12101322Private limited companyPickering

PROPITEER CAPITAL PLC

Significant control: Propiteer Capital Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Propiteer Capital PLC sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROPITEER CAPITAL PLC is an active private limited company (company number 12101322) incorporated on 12 July 2019, registered in Pickering. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2023, showing net assets of −£29.41m and cash of £376, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 34827% on the prior period (£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 430 comparable companies in Other (median £321, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Propiteer Capital Holdings Limited
    corporate entity · since 27 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • D & A Nominees Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 July 2019 · ceased 24 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • 001145 Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 24 March 2020 · ceased 27 March 2020
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2025572 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2023
Net assets
−£29.41m
−34827%vs Jun 2022
Cash at bank
£376
−100%vs Jun 2022
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2022
Net assets
−£29.41m
Cash at bank
£376
Profit for the year
−£29.50m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2023−£29.41m£376£17.56m——−£29.50m0
30 June 2022£85k£399k£27.38m——£28k0
30 June 2021———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-29,411,718 at 30 June 2023
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-34827.4% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 July 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 March 2025

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts due572 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29.41m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROPITEER CAPITAL PLC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.