Active12101582Private limited companyIlford

ECO ORGANIC CERTIFICATION LTD

Significant control: Amir Hossain (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eco Organic Certification Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eco Organic Certification Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice (SIC 10320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECO ORGANIC CERTIFICATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12101582) incorporated on 13 July 2019, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice (SIC 10320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 255 companies in manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £17 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Amir Hossain
    Individual · since 1 April 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ahmet Eryilmaz
    Individual · since 13 July 2019 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 10320
Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice
SIC 10850
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
SIC 10890
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.
SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——————3
31 July 2024——————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECO ORGANIC CERTIFICATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.