Active12103106Private limited companyDewsbury

UNITECH ASSETS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Unitech Assets Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Unitech Assets Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UNITECH ASSETS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12103106) incorporated on 15 July 2019, registered in Dewsbury. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£9,548 and cash of £921, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£8,491).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,888 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £8,435).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 July 2019

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£9,548
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£921
−10%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£9,548
Cash at bank
£921
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£9,548£921£2,654£13k——1
31 July 2024−£8,491£1,022£2,654£12k——1
Current ratio0.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£921Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,548 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.27
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,548 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,491 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UNITECH ASSETS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.