Active12111210Private limited companyBarry

10B PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Christopher Mark Thomas (25–50%), Lucy Jane Thomas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 10b Property Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 10b Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

10B PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12111210) incorporated on 18 July 2019, registered in Barry. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £38k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 625 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,116, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher Mark Thomas
    Individual · since 18 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lucy Jane Thomas
    Individual · since 18 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£38k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£38k—————0
31 July 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £38,168 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 10B PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.