Active12116398Private limited companyOakham

RKG PERFORMANCE LTD

Significant control: Ruth Katrin Gemmell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rkg Performance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RKG PERFORMANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12116398) incorporated on 23 July 2019, registered in Oakham. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 92 companies in performing arts in Leicester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £645 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Ruth Katrin Gemmell
    Individual · since 23 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
6 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025———£20k——1
31 July 2024———£563——1
Current ratio103.8Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 103.8
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RKG PERFORMANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.