Active12122244Private limited companyNorthampton

AREA PROPERTY LTD

Significant control: Anne Ndeti Hubbard (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Area Property Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AREA PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12122244) incorporated on 25 July 2019, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, showing net assets of −£6,289 and cash of £27k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 48% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,774 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Anne Ndeti Hubbard
    Individual · since 25 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
−£6,289
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+121%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£6,289
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025−£6,289£27k£11k———2
29 September 2024−£12k£12k£16k———2
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,289 at 29 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+47.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,289 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AREA PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.