Active12123954Private limited companyMaidenhead

TMBS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TMBS CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12123954) incorporated on 26 July 2019, registered in Maidenhead. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £251k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 422 comparable companies in Reading (median £4,226, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£251k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£251k—————2
31 July 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £251,109 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Constantin Stancu
    Individual · since 26 July 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £251k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TMBS CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.