Active12124295Private limited companyCambridge

EPS (LEEDS) LTD

Significant control: Environmental Protection Strategies Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eps (Leeds) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eps (Leeds) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EPS (LEEDS) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12124295) incorporated on 26 July 2019, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is technical testing and analysis (SIC 71200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £309k and cash of £175k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 47% on the prior period (£211k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,192 comparable companies in the UK (median £6,971, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Environmental Protection Strategies Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 12 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 July 2019 · ceased 12 August 2024

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£309k
+47%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£175k
+9%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£309k
Cash at bank
£175k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£309k£175k£187k———6
30 November 2024£211k£160k£102k———6
30 November 2023£144k£77k£96k———5
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £309,113 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+46.7% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £174,659
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £309k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £211k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £144k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (technical testing and analysis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EPS (LEEDS) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.