Active12130552Private limited companyAshford

PS EDUCATE LIMITED

Significant control: Paul Robert Seuke (25–50%), Hayley Jayne Seuke (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ps Educate Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PS EDUCATE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12130552) incorporated on 31 July 2019, registered in Ashford. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,249 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,044, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Robert Seuke
    Individual · since 31 July 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Hayley Jayne Seuke
    Individual · since 31 July 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 295 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£100
−100%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£100
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£100—————0
31 July 2024£57k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-99.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 295 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PS EDUCATE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.