Active12186318Private limited companyLeamington Spa

STACEY CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STACEY CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12186318) incorporated on 3 September 2019, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £4,324, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 51% on the prior period (£9,923).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 514 comparable companies in Coventry (median £2,293, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£15k
+51%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£4,324
−58%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£4,324
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£15k£4,324—£121——0
31 December 2024£9,923£10k—£0——0
Current ratio35.74Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,997 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+51.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 35.74
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chris Stacey
    Individual · since 3 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,923 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STACEY CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.