Active - Proposal to Strike off12190405Private limited companyDerby

SANDECOR SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Sandeep Singh (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sandecor Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SANDECOR SERVICES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12190405) incorporated on 5 September 2019, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £3,508, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£3,619).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 284 comparable companies in Derby (median £5,482, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Sandeep Singh
    Individual · since 6 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sandeep Singh
    Individual · since 5 September 2019 · ceased 6 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Josef Vasko
    Individual · since 6 September 2024 · ceased 6 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£3,508
−3%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Sept 2023
Net assets
£3,508
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£3,508——£495——0
30 September 2023£3,619——£9,451——3
Current ratio28.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,508 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 28.59
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 September 2019
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,508 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,619 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SANDECOR SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.