Active12193492Private limited companyShefford

DELI DOT ZERO LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DELI DOT ZERO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12193492) incorporated on 6 September 2019, registered in Shefford. Its registered activity is manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes (SIC 10710). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,239 comparable companies in the UK (median £132, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10710
Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
SIC 10840
Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
SIC 10850
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes
SIC 47290
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£0——£0——0
30 September 2024£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Kerry-Ann Grandfield
    Individual · since 6 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam Robert Lomax
    Individual · since 6 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DELI DOT ZERO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.