Active12198800Private limited companyRushyford

EPPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EPPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12198800) incorporated on 10 September 2019, registered in Rushyford. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £592k and cash of £7.46m, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£363k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 580 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £192k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£592k
+63%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£7.46m
vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£592k
Cash at bank
£7.46m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£592k£7.46m————0
30 June 2024£363k£0————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £591,723 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+62.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £7,464,740
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Windlestone Minerals Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 23 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Neville John Hall
    Individual · since 10 September 2019 · ceased 23 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Hall
    Individual · since 10 September 2019 · ceased 23 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £592k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £363k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EPPLETON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.