Active12207118Private limited companyWoking

RICHSENSE LIMITED

Significant control: Lionel Richie (25–50%), Andre Frenkel (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Richsense Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Richsense Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RICHSENSE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12207118) incorporated on 13 September 2019, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (SIC 46450). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024 and cash of £981, with 1 employee on average.

There are 54 companies in wholesale of perfume and cosmetics in Surrey with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £840 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Lionel Richie
    Individual · since 13 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andre Frenkel
    Individual · since 30 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • The Lovely Distribution Company Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 13 September 2019 · ceased 30 March 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026118 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46450
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£981
+57%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£981
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024—£981£236£1.32m——1
30 September 2023—£625£184k£1.46m——1
Current ratio0.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£981Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.38
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 September 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 June 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts due118 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (wholesale of perfume and cosmetics), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RICHSENSE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.