Active12207949Private limited companyCroydon

SARAHVIC LTD

Significant control: Esther Olushola Biayin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Sarahvic Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sarahvic Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SARAHVIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12207949) incorporated on 16 September 2019, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£9,131 and cash of £778, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (−£8,329).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 723 comparable companies in Greater London (median £880, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Esther Olushola Biayin
    Individual · since 16 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£9,131
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£778
+11%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£9,131
Cash at bank
£778
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£9,131£778—£9,909——0
30 September 2024−£8,329£704—£5,452——0
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,131 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,131 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,329 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SARAHVIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.