Active12208049Private limited companySwanley

RED SEA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Bimbola Osagie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Red Sea Development Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Red Sea Development Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RED SEA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12208049) incorporated on 16 September 2019, registered in Swanley. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£28k and cash of £82k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 237% on the prior period (−£8,292).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Bimbola Osagie
    Individual · since 16 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Bolaji Banjo
    Individual · since 10 October 2019 · ceased 13 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Efua Arkhurst
    Individual · since 10 October 2019 · ceased 13 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 280 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 341 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£82k
+45%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Cash at bank
£82k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£28k£82k£361k£300——1
31 October 2024−£8,292£56k£137k£300——1
Current ratio1477.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£82kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-27,972 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-237.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1477.38
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £82,035
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 341 days
  2. Next accounts duein 280 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,292 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RED SEA DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.