Active12209340Private limited companyUpminster

JLF GROUP LTD

Significant control: Anthony John Fincher (25–50%), Stacey Fincher (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jlf Group Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (SIC 46470). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JLF GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12209340) incorporated on 16 September 2019, registered in Upminster. Its registered activity is wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (SIC 46470). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £179k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£150k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 159 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,610, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Anthony John Fincher
    Individual · since 16 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Stacey Fincher
    Individual · since 1 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Michael Wolf
    Individual · since 16 September 2019 · ceased 29 May 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Lianne Elizabeth Smith
    Individual · since 16 September 2019 · ceased 19 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46470
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£179k
+20%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£179k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£179k——£111k——2
31 March 2024£150k——£55k——2
Current ratio2.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £179,057 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.19
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £179k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £150k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JLF GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.