Active12221446Private limited companyChatham

C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD

Significant control: Claire Denise Davidson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C Davidson Consultancy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12221446) incorporated on 23 September 2019, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £38k and cash of £39k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,983 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,137, upper quartile £40k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Claire Denise Davidson
    Individual · since 23 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 349 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£38k
+63%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
+42%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£38k
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£38k£39k£33k———1
30 September 2024£23k£27k£17k———1
Cash per employee£39kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £37,600 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+63.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 349 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C DAVIDSON CONSULTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.