Active12222899Private limited companyDerby

DJM CONSULT LIMITED

Significant control: Deborah Metcalfe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Djm Consult Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Djm Consult Limited sell?

Registered activity: General public administration activities (SIC 84110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DJM CONSULT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12222899) incorporated on 23 September 2019, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is general public administration activities (SIC 84110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£2,182). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 541 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,001, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Deborah Metcalfe
    Individual · since 23 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 346 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84110
General public administration activities
SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
−100%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Average employees
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1——————
31 March 2025£2,182——£7,450——1
31 March 2024£481——£5,928——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 September 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 346 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,182 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £481 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (general public administration activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DJM CONSULT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.