Active12226323Private limited companyBarnsley

COLTECH GLOBAL LIMITED

Significant control: Matthew Peter Gilson (25–50%), Patrick Waites (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coltech Global Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COLTECH GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12226323) incorporated on 25 September 2019, registered in Barnsley. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £0, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,300 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £100, upper quartile £125k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Matthew Peter Gilson
    Individual · since 25 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Patrick Waites
    Individual · since 25 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 September 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202623 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
9 October 2027in 351 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£0—————2
31 December 2023£2—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 September 2019
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 351 days
  2. Next accounts due23 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COLTECH GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.