Active12298267Private limited companyIlford

TANG HALL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tang Hall Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tang Hall Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TANG HALL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12298267) incorporated on 5 November 2019, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (SIC 87300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £43k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 703 companies in residential care activities for the elderly and disabled in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £200 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 3 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 19 July 2023
  • Mr Purusothman Raju Ramasamy
    Individual · since 5 November 2019 · ceased 18 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Inayet Patel
    Individual · since 5 November 2019 · ceased 6 November 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 November 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
19 November 2026in 22 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£43k
+318%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£43k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£43k£30£194k——0
31 March 2024—£10k£159k£380k——0
Current ratio0.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.22
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 November 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 64 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 22 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residential care activities for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TANG HALL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.